English (Pricing Theory; Statistics)
industrial product price index for finished products [correct]; IPPI for finished products [correct]
OBS: Comprises the prices of finished goods that are most commonly used for immediate consumption or for capital investment.
French (Théorie des prix; Statistique)
indice des prix des produits industriels finis [correct, masculine noun]; IPPI finis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice qui englobe les prix des produits finis qui sont les plus couramment utilisés à des fins de consommation immédiate ou d'investissement.