English (Economic Planning)
supply-and-demand determination [correct]
OBS: (...) means that its level is determined by interaction between(1) people's impatience to consume now rather than accumulate more capital goods for future consumption, and(2) investment opportunities that exist to procure higher or lower net productivities from such capital accumulated.
French (Planification économique)
détermination par l'offre et la demande