English (Marketing)
market function [correct]
CONT: Adjustments to the comparable uncontrolled sale price may have to be made with respect to market function since the functions carried out in selling the goods at issue may be different from those functions associated with the uncontrolled sales.
French (Commercialisation)
fonction commercialisation [correct, feminine noun]