English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport))
cargo handling equipment [correct]
DEF: A heavy-duty non-road, self-propelled vehicle or land-based equipment used at a seaport or rail yard to lift or move cargo, such as containerized, bulk, or break-bulk goods.
French (Chariots de manutention; Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
équipement de manutention de cargaison [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipement de manutention de cargaison : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.