English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
front-loading truck [correct]
CONT: Excellent all-round visibility with the front-loading truck saves time and money... These trucks are ideally suited to manoeuvring in confined areas and positioning heavy loads at height(lift heights up to 7. 5 m). There is a reduced risk of damaging goods or racks with this truck, as the driver can see up to 17% more of the forks... This is achieved through the cab-forward design, a sculpted low-profile cowling and a narrow, offset steering column. The enhanced visibility simplifies pallet entry as the driver does not have to bend forward.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chariot frontal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; charriot frontal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Chariot de manutention dont le dispositif de prise de charge est situé à l'avant.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).