English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Sales (Marketing); Shipping and Delivery)
unsold goods [correct, plural]
CONT: When retailers return unsold goods for credit to a consumer products manufacturer... thirteen separate departments are involved.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Vente; Expédition et livraison)
invendus [correct, masculine noun, plural]; biens invendus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Nous connaissons un fabricant de biens de grande consommation chez qui le retour des invendus met en branle treize services différents.