English (Trade; Merchandising Techniques; Market Prices)
price cutting [correct]
DEF: The practice of offering goods for sale at prices below those regularly charged in the trade, or below those set or suggested by the manufacturer of the goods.
French (Commerce; Techniques marchandes; Prix (Commercialisation))
gâchage des prix [correct, masculine noun]; bradage des prix [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Vente systématique d'articles à des prix anormalement bas (prix gâchés ou bradés) en vue d'attirer la clientèle et ce, dans des conditions de vente abusives tendant à nuire à la concurrence [...].
OBS: Le bradage se dit de biens et non de prix d'où l'emploi abusif de l'expression «bradage des prix» (COACA 1907 p. 73).
Spanish (Comercio; Técnicas mercantiles; Precios (Comercialización))
reducción de precios [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oferta de mercancías o servicios a precios inferiores a los reconocidos como usuales o normales, por los compradores y vendedores de un mercado.