English (Union Activities)
product boycott [correct]
DEF: ... a refusal by employees to handle or do further work on goods owned or manufactured by someone other than their employer, the purpose being to place indirect pressure upon the owner or manufacturer.
French (Action syndicale)
boycottage de produits [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boycottage où des employés refusent de manipuler ou de transformer des biens manufacturés par un employeur autre que le leur.