English (Production Management; Commercial Establishments; Work and Production)
consumer products manufacturer [correct]; consumer goods manufacturer [correct]
CONT: When retailers return unsold goods for credit to a consumer products manufacturer... thirteen separate departments are involved.
French (Gestion de la production; Établissements commerciaux; Travail et production)
fabricant de biens de grande consommation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous connaissons un fabricant de biens de grande consommation chez qui le retour des invendus met en branle treize services différents.