English (Economic Planning; Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
market basket [correct]; consumption basket [correct]; basket of goods and services [correct]
CONT: ... a market basket is a tool economists, governments, retailers and investors use to evaluate specific market segments or economies. Market baskets comprise bundled goods and services that represent a comprehensive range of categories like housing, transportation, health care, apparel, education and recreation.
French (Planification économique; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
panier de consommation [correct, masculine noun]; panier de biens et services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un panier de consommation désigne une combinaison de biens et services que peut acquérir un consommateur sur un marché.