English (Trade; Economics)
incomplete market [correct]
CONT: [Market] failures are often identified in markets that are characterized by at least one of the following : externalities, public goods, indivisibilities, imperfect information, incomplete markets and imperfect competition.
French (Commerce; Économique)
marché fragmentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On observe souvent la présence de déficiences ou d'imperfections dans des marchés qui possèdent au moins l'une des caractéristiques suivantes : externalités, biens publics, indivisibilités, niveaux de connaissance imparfaits, marchés fragmentaires et concurrence imparfaite.