English (Electronic Commerce)
B2B market model [correct]; business-to-business market model [correct]
CONT: There are three new business-to-business market models : the aggregators, such as Chemdex, help buyers in fragmented markets select products by providing up-to-minute price and product information in a single contact point of service. Online auctioneers, such as Adauction, offer a reliable channel for sellers to dispose of perishable or surplus goods or services at the best possible prices. As lastly, there are exchangers, such as NTE, that create liquidity matching bid/ask offers and act as neutral third parties, enforcing market rules and settlements terms. Over time, these distinct models will tend to merge.
French (Commerce électronique)
modèle de marché interentreprises [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
modelo de mercado entre empresas [correct, masculine noun]; modelo de mercado B2B [correct, masculine noun]; modelo de mercado empresa a empresa [correct, masculine noun]