English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Contracts)
sourceable expenditure [correct]
OBS: Any expense wherein the prices of goods and services are negotiable and subject to market forces.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Marchés publics)
dépense d'impartition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toute dépense où les prix des biens et des services sont négociables et assujettis aux forces du marché.