English (The Product (Marketing); Types of Trade Goods; Economics)
operating supplies [correct]
DEF: The "convenience goods" of the industrial market-short-lived, low-priced items purchases with a minimum of time and effort.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Types d'objets de commerce; Économique)
fourniture de consommation et d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Série d'articles qui n'ont qu'une influence lointaine sur la nature du produit final; ils sont toutefois indispensables à la marche normale de l'entreprise.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Tipos de bienes comerciales; Economía)
materiales de consumo [masculine noun]