English (Market Structure (Trade); National and International Economics)
market economy country [correct]; market country [correct]
DEF: A country in which economic relationships and price ruling are subject to and determined by the law of supply and demand.
CONT: The U. S. Commerce Department is launching a new review of whether China should be treated as a market economy country, a designation that would effectively limit the calculation of anti-dumping duties on China-made goods.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Économie nationale et internationale)
pays à économie de marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays dans lequel les relations économiques et la détermination des prix obéissent à la loi de l'offre et de la demande.
CONT: […] la Chine ne constitue toujours pas un pays à économie de marché et [...] il incombe à chaque producteur qui souhaite bénéficier de ces règles d'apporter des preuves suffisantes qu'il opère dans les conditions d'une économie de marché.