English (Taxation)
consideration for a supply [correct]
DEF: The price at which the goods are sold, or if the goods are bartered, their fair market value, in the case of a sale of goods.
CONT: ... devices that accept more than one coin as the consideration for the supply ...
French (Fiscalité)
contrepartie à l'égard d'une fourniture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit du prix de vente des marchandises ou, lorsque les marchandises sont échangées, de leur juste valeur marchande.
CONT: [...] les appareils qui acceptent plus d'une pièce à titre de contrepartie de la fourniture [...]
OBS: Terme et équivalent utilisés dans la documentation portant sur la taxe sur les produits et services.