English (Foreign Trade)
surrogate market [correct]
DEF: Similar market to the target market that can be used for study purpose.
CONT: France was chosen as a surrogate market over other countries because it was determined that the French market fairly reflected the market value of the goods at the time of the sale to the importer in Canada in terms of open competition, largest volume and customers....
OBS: Text deals with anti-dumping.
French (Commerce extérieur)
marché de substitution [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
mercado sustitutivo [masculine noun]