English (National and International Economics)
distribution of ownership [correct]; distribution of property ownership [correct]
CONT: The basic problem of For Whom is the process by which the money votes themselves get determined, which is primarily not by supply and demand in single good's market, but by supply and demand in the labor, land, and other inter dependent factor markets of Part Four; and factor supplies depend much on distribution of ownership.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
répartition des droits de propriété [feminine noun]