English (Saving and Consumption)
current consumption [correct]
CONT: Production-possibility frontiers can illustrate many basic economic processes : how we use relatively less of our resources for good necessities as we develop how we choose between private market goods and public governmental goods between current consumption and capital goods that enhance future capacity to produce.
French (Épargne et consommation)
consommation courante [correct, feminine noun]