English (Foreign Trade; Laws of the Market (Economy))
market access [correct]
DEF: Availability of a national market to exporting countries, i. e., reflecting a government's willingness to permit imports to complete relatively unimpeded with similar domestically produced goods.
French (Commerce extérieur; Lois du marché (Économie))
accès aux marchés [correct, masculine noun]; accès au marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture d'un marché national aux pays exportateurs qui reflète notamment le désir d'un gouvernement de permettre aux importations de concurrencer assez librement des biens nationaux similaires.
PHR: réduire l'accès au marché.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
acceso al mercado [correct, masculine noun]; acceso a los mercados [masculine noun]
PHR: impedir el acceso al mercado.