English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
short-landing certificate [correct]; shortlanding certificate; short landed certificate [correct]; certificate of short-landing [correct]; bad-order certificate
OBS: The carrier will be held responsible for producing these goods to Customs and short landed certificates are not to be issued in respect to this particular type of movement.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
certificat attestant les manquants [correct, masculine noun]; certificat attestant les livraisons manquantes [masculine noun]; certificat de non-débarqué [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
certificación de faltas de mercancía [feminine noun]