English (Water Transport; Transportation Law; Maritime Law)
ocean carrier [correct]; sea carrier [correct]; marine carrier [correct]; carrier by sea [correct]
DEF: ... an owner, lessee or charterer of a vessel who is engaged in the business of the transportation of goods by water.
French (Transport par eau; Droit des transports; Droit maritime)
transporteur maritime [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur par mer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le propriétaire, le locataire ou l'affréteur d'un navire qui fait le transport de marchandises par eau.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Derecho de transporte; Derecho marítimo)
empresa de transporte marítimo [feminine noun]; transportista marítimo [masculine noun]