English (Saving and Consumption; National Accounting)
household final consumption [correct]
CONT: Household final consumption is recorded at purchaser's price, and consists of expenditure incurred on all goods and services, with the exception of spending on dwellings which is considered gross fixed capital formation of the owner. However, rentals are classified as final consumption spending of the household.
French (Épargne et consommation; Comptabilité nationale)
consommation finale des ménages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des biens et des services utilisés par les ménages pour leurs besoins individuels.