English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
customs duty waiver [correct]; duty waiver [correct]; waiver of customs duties [correct]; waiver [correct]
DEF: Relief by any means from customs duties on goods imported into the territory of a party.
DEF: A measure that waives otherwise applicable customs duties on any good imported from any country, including the territory of another Party.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
exemption des droits de douane [correct, feminine noun]; exemption des droits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exonération, par quelque moyen que ce soit, des droits de douane applicables aux produits importés sur le territoire d'une partie.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
exención de aranceles aduaneros [correct, feminine noun]; exención de derechos de aduana [correct, feminine noun]; exención de derechos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Una medida que exima de los aranceles aduaneros que le serían aplicables a cualquier bien importado de cualquier país, incluyendo el territorio de otra Parte.