English (Offences and crimes; Banking)
secret commission [correct]
OBS: An agent must not accept any money, goods, services or favours from a third party as an inducement to act in a way that is favourable to a third party that will give him/her any of the above considerations. An agent must not act in any way that is prejudicial to his principal or accept a bribe of any nature.
French (Infractions et crimes; Banque)
commission secrète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: commission secrète : terme tiré du Mini-lexique sur les actes criminels concernant les biens et les droits de propriété et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.