English (Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery)
accepting party [correct]
DEF: the party accepting the goods to be handed over to carrier.
French (Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison)
partie acceptante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La partie acceptant les marchandises à remettre au transporteur.