English (Government Accounting)
resource allocation process [correct]
CONT: Over the years, as part of the resource allocation process, departments have been encouraged to recover some of their costs by charging other departments for goods or services provided.
French (Comptabilité publique)
processus d'affectation des ressources [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au fil des années, les ministères ont été priés, dans le cadre du processus d'affectation des ressources, de recouvrer une partie de leurs coûts en facturant aux autres ministères les biens et les services qu'ils leur offrent.