English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
setting [correct]
DEF: The process, or the result, of the arrangement of shaped goods for firing in a kiln.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
empilage [correct, masculine noun]; enfournement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de disposer les produits façonnés dans un four de cuisson (enfournement) ou disposition des pièces dans le four (empilage).