English (National Accounting; Saving and Consumption; Foreign Trade)
intermediate consumption [correct]
CONT: Intermediate consumption consists of the value of the goods and services consumed as inputs in a process of production, excluding fixed assets.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Épargne et consommation; Commerce extérieur)
consommation intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La consommation intermédiaire représente la valeur des biens, autres que les biens de capital fixe, et des services marchands consommés au cours de la période, dans le processus courant de production.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Ahorro y consumo; Comercio exterior)
consumo intermedio [correct, masculine noun]; consumo de productos intermedios [correct, masculine noun]