English (Saving and Consumption; Foreign Trade; Production (Economics))
intermediate products [correct]; intermediate goods [correct]
CONT: Intermediate products are products that are used in the process of producing final goods or services. When restaurants make sandwiches, bread and/or rolls are intermediate products used in the course of producing the final commodity.
CONT: ... dough, flour, or wheat ... are so-called "intermediate products" that are produced during all the stages leading up to the final bread product, and they are hidden in the block marked "business". That is as it should be. We don’t want intermediate products to be double-counted along with the final product.
French (Épargne et consommation; Commerce extérieur; Production (Économie))
biens intermédiaires [correct, masculine noun]; produits intermédiaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les biens intermédiaires sont utilisés pour produire d'autres biens et services.
OBS: Ainsi la consommation intermédiaire d'un bien ou d'un service aboutit soit à son incorporation dans des produits plus élaborés, soit à sa destruction au cours du processus de production. De même, la consommation intermédiaire d'un agent au cours de la période, dans le cadre de son activité productrice. Elle exclut donc l'usure et la dépréciation de l'équipement durable. La consommation intermédiaire s'oppose à la consommation finale par sa destination (production et non satisfaction directe d'un besoin).
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Comercio exterior; Producción (Economía))
bienes intermedios [correct, masculine noun]; productos intermedios [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Los que se destinan a ser transformados en productos terminados.