English (Management Operations (General))
process technology [correct]
CONT: ... we are shifting from mechanical to process technologies, and from making goods to producing knowledge and services,...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
technologie de système [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'évolution se fait des technologies mécaniques vers les technologies de système, de la fabrication d'objets vers la production de connaissances et de services, [...]