English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
paddle dyeing machine [correct]
OBS: [This] machine [gently moves] the goods using paddles similar to a paddle wheel on a boat. This is a slow process, but there is extremely little abrasion on the goods.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture à palettes [correct, feminine noun]