English (Cost Accounting)
standard costing [correct]
DEF: The process followed in pricing goods sold, and often inventories, at standard cost.
OBS: standard cost: The projected cost of an activity, operation, process or item of product, established as a basis for control and reporting.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
établissement des coûts standards [correct, masculine noun]