English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
asset capitalization date [correct]
CONT: The capitalization date is the value date of an asset(not the depreciation start date). The system automatically updates the AMR when you enter the first posting that results in the capitalization of the asset in this field(e. g. the goods receipt or invoice receipt date from a "Purchasing" procurement process that is for an asset, the settlement processing date from a settlement).
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
date de mise en service de l'immobilisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Date de mise en valeur d'une immobilisation (non la date de début de l'amortissement). Le système met à jour automatiquement la fiche immobilisation à votre premier encaissement qui donne lieu à une capitalisation de l'immobilisation dans cette zone (p. ex. date d'entrée de marchandises ou de réception de factures du processus « d'achat » pour le cas d'une immobilisation, ou date de traitement du règlement dans le cas d'un règlement).