English (Tort Law (common law); Penal Law)
lawful execution [correct]
CONT: Be engaged in the lawful execution of a process against lands or goods.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit pénal)
exécution légale [correct, feminine noun]; exécution légitime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Agir dans l'exécution légale d'un acte judiciaire.
CONT: [...] exécution légitime d'un acte judiciaire contre des terres ou des biens meubles.