English (Sewing Machines)
hemming machine [correct]; hemmer [correct]
CONT: Hemming machine ... B&G Lieberman has introduced its new SRB-257 portable interlock hemming machine that lets cleaners afford to hem garments the same way they were by the manufacturer. The adjustable hemwidth gauge makes it easy to duplicate the original hemstitch.
CONT: Barudan hemming machines can easily carry out hemming process. Barudan hemming machines fully automatically complete hemming process and promise excellent finished goods with lock stitch and backstitch.
French (Machines à coudre)
machine à ourler [correct, feminine noun]; ourleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ourleuse point invisible : Ce modèle compact et pesant moins de 5 kg est capable de coudre un ourlet invisible à 1 fil identique à celui d'une machine industrielle spéciale avec une aiguille de machine à coudre standard.