English (Marketing)
innovation model [correct]
CONT: ... the process of innovation in services is the reverse of the standard innovation model identified as prevailing in the sectors which produce the capital goods embodying the new technology.
French (Commercialisation)
modèle de diffusion des innovations [correct, masculine noun]