English (Trade; Shipping and Delivery)
fulfilment house [correct]
DEF: A company that deals with taking orders and dispatching products.
CONT: [The processing in a fulfilment house] usually includes the acknowledgement of the order, dispatching of goods and the collecting of payment.
French (Commerce; Expédition et livraison)
centre de traitement des commandes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La structure du travail dans un centre de traitement des commandes par catalogue ressemblait à une ligne de montage industriel.