English (Air Freight)
origin host system
CONT: The origin host system performs all necessary functions such as load list preparation, Customs preparation, etc. and transmits data to the destination station for processing before goods arrive.
French (Fret aérien)
système d'hôte amont [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système d'hôte amont accomplit toutes les fonctions nécessaires comme la préparation des bulletins de chargement et des documents douaniers, etc. et transmet les informations à la station de destination qui effectuera le traitement avant l'arrivée des marchandises.