English (Customs and Excise)
dangerous goods shipment [correct]
CONT: ... training focused on the basic verification of shipment documentation and safety markings, as well as health and safety considerations when processing dangerous goods shipments.
French (Douanes et accise)
expédition de matières dangereuses [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] formation [qui] a mis l'accent sur la vérification de base des documents des expéditions et du marquage de sécurité, ainsi que sur des considérations de santé et de sécurité au moment du traitement d'expédition des matières dangereuses.