English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour Relations)
industrial homework [correct]
DEF: An arrangement whereby partly processed goods are finished or made ready for further processing by persons, frequently women and children, working at home.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Relations du travail)
travail industriel à domicile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe encore dans certaines industries, en particulier l'industrie de la confection.