English (Taxation; Foreign Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law))
protective barrier [correct]; protectionist barrier [correct]
CONT: ... the retention by developed countries of protective barriers against imported manufactured or processed goods sometimes inhibits more rapid shifts to processing activities by developing countries.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce extérieur; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
barrière protectionniste [correct, feminine noun]; obstacle protectionniste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en maintenant des barrières protectionnistes contre les importations d'articles manufacturés ou de produits déjà traités, les pays avancés contrecarrent parfois les efforts des pays en voie de développement.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Comercio exterior; Prácticas restrictivas (Derecho))
barrera proteccionista [correct, feminine noun]; obstáculo proteccionista [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]