English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
liquor ratio [correct]; ratio of the liquor [correct]
DEF: In wet processing, the ratio of the weight of liquid used to the weight of goods treated.
French (Teinturerie; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
rapport de bain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les traitements au mouillé, rapport entre le poids du liquide utilisé et le poids des matières traitées.