English (Taxation; Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
tax revenue source object [correct]
CONT: Source objects identify the origin of a receipt and apply to budgetary revenue excluding tax revenue. However, tax revenue source objects now exist to cover the Goods and Services Tax(GST) revenue and for internal transactions.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
article d'origine pour les recettes fiscales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les articles d'origine servent à déterminer l'origine des recettes et s'appliquent aux recettes budgétaires, sauf les recettes fiscales. Toutefois, il existe maintenant des articles d'origine pour les recettes fiscales provenant de la taxe sur les produits et services (TPS) et pour les opérations internes.