English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Accounting)
invoice receipt [correct]
DEF: Term from Invoice Verification to describe the receipt of an invoice issued by a vendor(e. g. invoice receipt referencing a purchase order or an invoice receipt referencing a goods receipt).
OBS: The system automatically updates the AMR when you enter the first posting that results in the capitalization of the asset in this field(e. g. the goods receipt or invoice receipt date from a æPurchasing’ procurement process that is for an asset.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Comptabilité)
réception de facture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme tiré du module de contrôle des factures et qui décrit la réception d'une facture envoyée par un fournisseur (p. ex. réception de facture avec référence à une commande ou réception de facture avec référence à une entrée de marchandises).
OBS: Le système met automatiquement à jour la fiche immobilisation quand vous entrez la première écriture qui donne lieu à une capitalisation de l'immobilisation dans cette zone (p. ex. date de l'entrée de marchandises ou de la réception des factures du processus « d'acquisition » d'une immobilisation).