English (Government Accounting)
interdepartmental account [correct]
CONT: Interdepartmental accounts shall be settled on receipt and suppliers of goods and services shall be paid on the due date as specified in the contract unless the supplier offers a discount for earlier payment.
French (Comptabilité publique)
compte interministériel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comptes interministériels seront réglés sur réception et les fournisseurs de biens et de services seront payés à la date d'échéance tel que stipulé dans le contrat à moins que le fournisseur offre un escompte pour paiement anticipé.