English (Foreign Trade; Shipping and Delivery; General Warehousing)
warehouse receipt [correct, standardized]
DEF: A negotiable or non-negotiable document given by warehousemen as a receipt for goods placed in warehouse.
OBS: warehouse receipt : term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Commerce extérieur; Expédition et livraison; Entreposage général)
récépissé d'entrepôt [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document, négociable ou non, remis par les entreposeurs et servant de reçu pour les marchandises entreposées.
OBS: récépissé d'entrepôt : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Expedición y entrega; Almacenaje general)
recibo de depósito [correct, masculine noun]; recibo de almacén [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento negociable o no negociable emitido por un almacén.
PHR: recibo de almacén negociable