English (Air Freight)
goods check in [correct]
DEF: The checking and recording of the receipt of goods into the warehouse.
French (Fret aérien)
réceptionnage des marchandises [correct]
DEF: Action de vérifier et d'enregistrer les marchandises lors de leur arrivée à l'entrepôt.