English (Business and Administrative Documents; Accounting)
goods received note [correct]; GRN [correct]
DEF: A form by which the recipient of ordered goods confirms the specifications of the goods received. It itemizes the description of the goods, the quantity, the date received, the order number, etc.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité)
bordereau des biens reçus [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Contabilidad)
nota de mercancías recibidas [feminine noun]