English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
damages [correct, plural]
DEF: Financial compensation received for injury to persons, or damage to goods or property.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
dommages-intérêts [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dommages et intérêts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Indemnité, versée ordinairement en argent, pour réparation d'un tort fait aux biens, à la personne ou à la propriété.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
daños y perjuicios [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Pérdida producida como consecuencia directa de un evento (daño) o que indirectamente se deriva de éste (perjuicio).