English (Government Accounting)
unspecified pre-payment accounts [correct]
DEF: Accounts which are established to record the deposit of money received as pre-payment of future unspecified goods or services to be drawn upon when and as goods or services are requested.
French (Comptabilité publique)
Comptes de paiements anticipés indéterminés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Comptes dans lesquels sont versés les paiements anticipés indéterminés reçus pour des biens ou services indéterminés à fournir ultérieurement, les sommes étant prélevées au fur et à mesure que sont demandés les biens ou services.