English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
counterpart funds [correct, plural]
CONT: Counterpart : of or relating to a fund set up by a nation receiving economic aid from another, the fund being in the currency of the former and its amount being equal to the value of the goods and services received.
OBS: Terms used by CIDA (ACDI).
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
fonds de contrepartie [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Contrepartie : Ce qui sert à compenser, à équilibrer une chose équivalente [...]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
fondos de contraparte [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fondos de contrapartida [masculine noun, plural]