English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
goods received [correct]
CONT: Expenditure represent charges for work performed, goods received, services rendered, transfer payments(grants and contributions etc.) made and public debt charges, and includes both charges internal to the government(i. e., charges between departments or programs) and amounts included as accounts payable at year-end.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
biens reçus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les dépenses représentent les sommes versées pour les travaux effectués, les biens reçus, les services rendus, les paiements de transfert effectués (subventions et contributions, etc.) et les frais de la dette publique, et comprennent les dépenses internes du gouvernement (c'est-à-dire les imputations faites entre ministères ou programmes) et les montants inclus dans les comptes créditeurs à la fin de l'exercice.