English (Economic Planning; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
transfer payment [correct]; government transfer [correct]
DEF: A government payment to an individual, an organization or another government that is not a loan or investment and for which no goods or services are received in return.
French (Planification économique; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
paiement de transfert [correct, masculine noun]; versement d'un transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme versée sans contrepartie par l'État ou par d'autres collectivités ou des organismes publics, par exemple les prestations sociales, les allocations familiales et les prestations d'assurance chômage.