English (Accounting)
accounts payable [correct]; trade accounts payable [correct]
DEF: Current liabilities arising from the purchase of goods and services from trade creditors, generally evidenced by invoices or statements received from the creditors.
OBS: Although it is appropriate to refer to liabilities arising from the purchase of goods and services used in the regular course of business as "trade accounts payable" to distinguish them from other accounts payable, in practice the term is most often shortened to "accounts payable".
French (Comptabilité)
comptes fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; comptes à payer [avoid, masculine noun, plural]; comptes payables [avoid, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Comptes de tiers dans lesquels l'entité enregistre les sommes à payer à ses fournisseurs pour des marchandises, matières ou fournitures qu'elle a achetées ou des services qui lui ont été rendus à crédit au cours du cycle d'exploitation.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
cuentas por pagar [correct, feminine noun, plural]; proveedores [correct, masculine noun, plural]; cuentas de proveedores [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Montos que debe una empresa a los proveedores de bienes o servicios adquiridos a crédito.
OBS: cuentas por pagar; cuentas de proveedores: términos extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.