English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Fire Safety)
rescue and fire fighting personnel [correct]; rescue and fire-fighting personnel [correct]
CONT: Although MK Airlines Limited was able to provide information regarding the number of persons on board about one hour after the accident, it was not until 10 hours after the accident that rescue and fire-fighting personnel received a listing of the dangerous goods that had been loaded at the previous stop.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Sécurité incendie)
personnel de sauvetage et de lutte contre l'incendie [correct, masculine noun]; personnel de secours [masculine noun]
CONT: MK Airlines Limited a indiqué le nombre de personnes à bord de l'avion environ une heure après l'accident, mais la liste des marchandises dangereuses chargées à l'escale précédente n'a été donnée au personnel de secours que 10 heures après l'accident.
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad contra incendios)
personal de salvamento y extinción de incendios [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El manual contiene [...] información sobre las precauciones que deben tomarse durante las operaciones de reabastecimiento de combustible, así como una descripción resumida de las características de las aeronaves que deberían tenerse en cuenta para fines de instrucción del personal de salvamento y extinción de incendios.
PHR: Personal de salvamento y extinción de incendios en aeronaves.