English (Taxation)
credit responsiveness measure
CONT: The GST [goods and services tax] credit responsiveness measure was confirmed in the 2001 budget and fulfills a 1999 budget commitment. The legislation implementing the measure received Royal Assent on March 27, 2002.
French (Fiscalité)
accélération du rajustement du crédit [feminine noun]
CONT: L'accélération du rajustement du crédit pour TPS [taxe sur les produits et services] a été confirmée dans le budget de 2001, suivant un engagement pris dans le budget de 1999. La loi mettant cette mesure en vigueur a été sanctionnée le 27 mars 2002.