English (Inventory and Material Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
vendor supply point value [correct]
DEF: The value in whole Canadian dollars of goods/services for each VSP reported on the document. It is mandatory only if there is more than one VSP on the document.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
valeur au point d'approvisionnement du fournisseur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La valeur, en dollars canadiens entiers, des biens ou services pour chaque PAF inscrit dans le document. Cette valeur n'est obligatoire que s'il y a plus d'un PAF dans le document.