English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
trade discount [correct]
DEF: A deduction from the list price of goods applying to customers or purchasers of a particular class or type, usually merchants purchasing for resale.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
remise [correct, feminine noun]; rabais de gros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réduction de prix consentie par un grossiste à un détaillant.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
descuento comercial [correct, masculine noun]; descuento usual del ramo [correct, masculine noun]; descuento usual del giro [correct, masculine noun]