English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
power of resale [correct]
CONT: The Seller may revoke the Buyers power of resale if payment in respect of any Goods is more than 30 days overdue or for any act of insolvency or default...
French (Droit commercial; Vente)
pouvoir de revendre [masculine noun]; pouvoir de revente [masculine noun]