English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
consumer show [correct]
DEF: An event, open to the public, where suppliers from a specific commercial sector promote their goods and services.
OBS: Examples of consumer shows include home shows, auto shows, boat shows and travel shows.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
salon à l'intention des consommateurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Événement, ouvert au public, où des fournisseurs d'un secteur commercial particulier font la promotion de leurs produits et services.
OBS: Par exemple, les salons de l'habitation, de l'auto, de la navigation et du voyage.