English (Federal Administration)
departmental signature [correct]
CONT: LICENSING : An agreement which provides a mechanism to facilitate the development of joint products, services and sponsorships including the use of such things as departmental/sector signatures in connection with the manufacture of sale of goods and services.
French (Administration fédérale)
logo ministériel [correct, masculine noun]