English (Sciences - General; Artificial Intelligence; Social Movements)
technological utopianism [correct]; techno-utopianism [correct]; technoutopianism [correct]
CONT: Technological utopianism refers to the belief that scientific and technological advances will one day bring about a utopia where humans can live in luxury and enjoy an abundance of goods and services that are all built and maintained by robots and/or artificially intelligent systems.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Intelligence artificielle; Mouvements sociaux)
utopie technologique [correct, feminine noun]; techno-utopie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'utopie technologique (souvent appelée techno-utopie) est une idéologie fondée sur la prémisse que les progrès de la science et de la technologie peuvent et doivent déboucher sur une utopie, c'est-à-dire une réalité idéale et sans défauts.