English (Organization Planning; Internet and Telematics)
digital disruption [correct]
CONT: Digital disruption is the change that occurs when new digital technologies and business models affect the value proposition of existing goods and services. The rapid increase in the use of mobile devices for personal use and work, a shift sometimes referred to as the consumerization of IT [information technology], has increased the potential for digital disruption across many industries.
OBS: [An example of digital disruption:] The digital camera business disrupted the industry of film photography and photo processing.
French (Planification d'organisation; Internet et télématique)
perturbation numérique [correct, feminine noun]