English (Anthropology)
generalized reciprocity [correct]
CONT: Generalized reciprocity refers to a type of exchange of goods and/or services where the giver and the recipient do not keep an exact ledger of value or stipulate the amount or duration of return.
French (Anthropologie)
réciprocité généralisée [correct, feminine noun]