English (Market Prices)
simple pricing [correct]
CONT: Simple pricing involves charging what competitors charge for similar goods and services. This strategy is often used by retailers and wholesalers selling commodities.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
tarification simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tarification simple consiste à égaler le prix des concurrents pour des biens et services similaires. Les détaillants et les grossistes qui vendent des produits de base utilisent fréquemment cette stratégie.