English (Economics; Trade; Environment; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
green consumer [correct]
CONT: A green consumer is someone who chooses goods and services that have a neutral or minimal impact on the environment.
French (Économique; Commerce; Environnement; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
consommateur vert [correct, masculine noun]; consommatrice verte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un consommateur vert, c'est quelqu'un qui choisit de se procurer des biens et des services qui ont une incidence neutre ou minimale sur l'environnement.