English (Taxation; Government Accounting)
monthly reporting requirement [correct]
OBS: When a department provides taxable supplies, it is responsible for submitting monthly returns of GST/HST [Goods and Services Tax/Harmonized Sales Tax] collected and collectible to CRA [Canada Revenue Agency] for each reporting entity it administers, as required by legislation.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique)
exigence de déclaration mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Quand un ministère effectue des fournitures taxables, il lui incombe légalement de présenter à l'ARC [Agence du revenu du Canada] des déclarations mensuelles sur la TPS/TVH [taxe sur les produits et services/taxe de vente harmonisée] recouvrée et recouvrable pour chaque entité déclarante qu'il administre.