English (Taxation)
tangible personal property [correct]
DEF: Property that can be touched or felt, but does not include real property.
OBS: Compare intangible personal property; real property; service.
OBS: Goods and services tax.
French (Fiscalité)
bien meuble corporel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: S'entend généralement d'un bien que l'on peut toucher, à l'exclusion des immeubles.
OBS: Voir bien meuble incorporel, immeuble et service.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans la documentation traitant de la taxe sur les produits et services.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
bien mueble físico [masculine noun]