English (Taxation)
supply [correct, noun]
DEF: The provision of property or a service in any manner, including sale, transfer, barter, exchange, licence, rental, lease, gift or disposition.
OBS: Goods and services tax.
PHR: Make a supply.
PHR: Separate supply, taxable supply.
French (Fiscalité)
fourniture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la taxe sur les produits et services, livraison d'un bien ou prestation d'un service, notamment par vente, transfert, troc, échange, louage, licence, donation ou aliénation.
PHR: Effectuer une fourniture.
PHR: Fourniture distincte, fourniture taxable.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
suministro [masculine noun]