English (Taxation)
tracking of revenues [correct]; revenues tracking
CONT: To make a qualitative assessment of compliance, we rely on macro indicators, such as the tracking of GST [goods and services tax] revenues to retail sales and personal expenditures on goods and services.
CONT: Tracking of GST [goods and services tax] revenues.
French (Fiscalité)
repérage des recettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour faire une évaluation qualitative de l'observation, nous nous basons sur des macro-indicateurs, comme le repérage des recettes de TPS [taxe sur les produits et services] découlant des ventes au détail et des dépenses personnelles sur les produits et services.
CONT: Repérage des recettes de TPS [taxe sur les produits et services].