English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
net government surplus [correct]; net government saving [correct]
CONT: ... net government surplus(or "saving"), which represents the algebraic excess of its tax revenues over its expenditure on goods and services and on transfers.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
excédent budgétaire net de l'État [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional)
superávit público neto [correct, masculine noun]