English (Foreign Trade; Cargo (Water Transport))
F.O.B. clause
OBS: F. O. B. : Free on board, a condition of sale where the price includes all charges until the goods are placed aboard the vessel(including a ship, railway car or other vehicle) in which they are to be shipped.
French (Commerce extérieur; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
clause F.O.B. [feminine noun]
OBS: F.O.B. : franco à bord, condition de livraison selon laquelle le vendeur s'oblige à remettre la marchandise au transporteur désigné par l'acheteur au lieu convenu. À partir de ce point, l'acheteur doit supporter tous les coûts et les risques inhérents au transport de la marchandise jusqu'à la destination souhaitée.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
cláusula F.O.B. [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: F.O.B.: Abreviaturas inglesas de «free on board» (franco a bordo) que se utiliza en el negocio de transportes para significar que un envío de mercancías se lleva a cabo sin otro gasto por parte del expedidor que el de su colocación (a bordo) en el medio en que vayan a ser transportadas.