English (Insurance)
F.A.S. clause
OBS: F. A. S. : A condition of sale where the price of goods includes all charges until the goods are placed alongside the vessel(including a ship, railway car or other vehicle) in which they are to be shipped.
French (Assurances)
clause F.A.S. [feminine noun]; clause F.L.B. [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: F.A.S. : Condition de livraison selon laquelle le vendeur s'oblige à livrer la marchandise le long du navire désigné par l'acheteur, sur le quai ou dans des allèges, au port d'embarquement convenu.
OBS: F.L.B. : Franco le long du bateau
Spanish (Seguros)
cláusula F.A.S. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Cláusula que estipula que] el comprador asumirá los riesgos de la mercancía en el momento en que ésta haya sido colocada por el vendedor al costado del buque.
OBS: F.A.S.: En Terminología inglesa significa Free Along-Side Ship (franco al costado del buque).