English (Inventory and Material Management; Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
consignee code [correct]
DEF: The code of the organization to whom goods are to be shipped.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
code de destinataire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le code de l'organisme auquel les biens sont expédiés.