English (Applications of Electronics; Banking)
loading on board [correct, standardized]
DEF: The information as to where the goods must be shipped/loaded on board/dispatched/taken in charge and to which destination they must be transported.
OBS: loading on board: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Banque)
chargement à bord [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Informations sur la façon dont les biens doivent être embarqués/chargés à bord/répartis/pris en charge et sur leur destination.
OBS: chargement à bord : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.