English (Foreign Trade; Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
negotiable bill of lading [correct]
DEF: A document which may be transferred by endorsement, thus transferring title to the goods shipped.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
connaissement négociable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui peut être transmis par endossement et qui cède les droits sur la cargaison expédiée.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte de mercancías; Derecho marítimo)
conocimiento negociable [correct, masculine noun]; conocimiento de embarque negociable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conocimiento de embarque expedido a la orden de, por lo tanto, transferible por endoso, incluso si no se indica a la orden de quien.