English (Banking)
credit card fees [correct]; credit card charges [correct]
CONT: Credit card fees alone jumped 18% last year, to $24 billion.
CONT: Bill C-427 : An Act respecting the adjustment of credit card charges in cases where goods or services are not supplied or are defective.
OBS: Some of the most commonly charged credit card fees are annual fees, application fees, cash advance fees, balance transfer fees, finance charges, late fees and over-the-limit-fees.
OBS: These terms are used more frequently in the plural in this field.
French (Banque)
frais de carte de crédit [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le 19 mars 2001, la «Loi sur la protection du consommateur» a été modifiée afin d'inclure la partie XVI sur les conventions Internet. [...] Elle donne aussi le droit à un consommateur de faire annuler les frais de carte de crédit, lorsqu'il n'a pas reçu du vendeur le remboursement auquel il avait droit.