English (Government Accounting; Taxation)
Québec sales tax [correct]; QST [correct]
DEF: Similar to the goods and services tax(GST) only applicable to goods and services supplied in Québec.
French (Comptabilité publique; Fiscalité)
taxe de vente du Québec [correct, feminine noun]; TVQ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taxe semblable à la taxe sur les produits et services, applicable seulement aux produits et services fournis au Québec.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Sistema tributario)
impuesto de venta de Quebec [masculine noun]