English (Public Sector Budgeting)
budget day [correct]
CONT: That it is expedient to introduce an Act to give effect to the proposals relating to the Tax on Select Luxury Goods described in the budget documents tabled by the Minister of Finance in the House of Commons on budget day.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
jour du dépôt du budget [correct, masculine noun]; jour du budget [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a lieu de déposer une loi pour donner effet aux propositions relatives à la taxe sur certains biens de luxe énoncées dans les documents budgétaires déposés à la Chambre des communes par la ministre des Finances le jour du budget.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
día del presupuesto [correct, masculine noun]