English (Foreign Trade; Taxation)
offending carrier
OBS: (...) any violation of this Regulation shall result in the privilege of transportation of goods in transit being denied the offending carrier.
French (Commerce extérieur; Fiscalité)
voiturier en défaut
OBS: (...) toute violation de ce règlement entraînera l'annulation du privilège qu'a le voiturier en défaut de transporter des marchandises en transit.