English (Market Prices)
allowance [correct]
DEF: A rebate or reduction in respect of a sale of goods or services, e. g. an allowance to compensate for damage to goods in transit or failure of goods to meet a specified quality.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
rabais [correct, masculine noun]; réfaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction opérée sur le prix des marchandises ou des produits au moment de leur livraison ou de leur enlèvement lorsqu'elles ne respectent pas les conditions convenues (défaut de fabrication ou dommage en cours de transport).