English (Criminology; Road Safety)
highwayjacking [noun]
OBS: Hijack : 1. to steal(goods in transit, a truck and its contents, etc.) by force. 2. to steal such goods from(a person) by force.
French (Criminologie; Sécurité routière)
piraterie de la route [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte de banditisme, avec vol, parfois à main armée, commis sur la route.