English (Transport of Goods)
through transport
DEF: The movement of goods by transport mode which overcomes traditional obstacles of geographical or government origin.
OBS: For example, containers inspected and sealed by customs at factory travel across frontiers without further inspection until arrival at destination.
French (Transport de marchandises)
transport direct [masculine noun]; transport sans rupture de charge [masculine noun]; transport de bout en bout [masculine noun]