English (Transport of Goods)
merchant haulage
DEF: Inland transport of shipping containers provided by the shipper or receiver of goods rather than by the ocean carrier.
French (Transport de marchandises)
acheminement par le chargeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acheminement intérieur assuré en dehors du contrat de transport maritime.