English (Sewing Machines)
arched feed dog [correct]
OBS: feed dog : Mechanical bit with teeth or friction surface that transports or assists in the transport of material. Conventionally referring to a bit in the bed of the machine below the goods which transports material. Has a directional movement in which the material is fed.
French (Machines à coudre)
griffe bombée [correct, feminine noun]