English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade; Transportation Insurance)
overcarriage [correct]
DEF: The transportation of goods, beyond the initially intended destination, usually resulting from the goods being refused at the destination.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur; Assurance transport)
transport de marchandises au-delà du port de destination [correct, masculine noun]