English (Cargo (Water Transport); Freezing and Refrigerating)
refrigerated cargo [correct]
DEF: Any cargo that is kept at a low temperature in order to preserve the goods during transportation.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
cargaison réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fret frigorifique [correct, masculine noun]; fret réfrigéré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cargaison réfrigérée : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.