English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Transport of Goods; Fires and Explosions)
explosive material [correct]
OBS: The term "explosive substance", or the generic term "explosive", are more often used in the Regulations on the transportation of dangerous goods.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Transport de marchandises; Feux et explosions)
matière explosive [correct, feminine noun]; matière explosible [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif "explosible" est, selon le Larousse, vieilli, et, selon le Robert, il est didactique ou technique.
OBS: Le terme français "matière explosive" est utilisé très souvent comme équivalent des termes anglais "explosive" et "explosive substance" mais son véritable équivalent anglais est "explosive material".
Spanish (Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias); Transporte de mercancías; Fuegos y explosiones)
material explosivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Término utilizado en códigos y reglamentos, que incluye explosivos (compuestos diseñados para funcionar por explosión), detonantes y propelentes.
OBS: En este término se incluyen los explosivos, agentes explosivos, las gelatinas acuosas y los detonadores.