English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Environmental Economics)
heavy-duty vehicle [correct]
DEF: A motor vehicle either designated primarily for transportation of goods and rated at more than 6, 000 pounds, or designated primarily for transportation of persons and hauling a capacity of more than 12 persons.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Économie environnementale)
véhicule utilitaire lourd [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Economía del medio ambiente)
vehículo pesado [masculine noun]