English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
border inspection facilities [correct]
CONT: The Parties shall convene at least annually a meeting of officials responsible for customs immigration, inspection of food and agricultural products border inspection facilities and regulation of transportation to address issues related to the movement of goods through the Parties’ ports of entry.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
installations d'inspection à la frontière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
instalaciones de inspección fronterizas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).