English (Foreign Trade)
certificate of manufacture [correct]
DEF: A document used under a letter of credit, containing an affidavit that goods have been manufactured and are being held for the account and risk of the buyer. In war times, when transportation facilities are disrupted, it is common for letter of credits to be paid against presentation of a certificate of manufacture. This is rare in ordinary times, except in the case of specially manufactured goods.
French (Commerce extérieur)
certificat de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
certificado de fabricación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento en el cual el fabricante acredita que la mercancía descrita en el documento ha sido fabricada por él.