English (Materials Handling; Insurance; Finance)
reduced rate [correct]
CONT: Compensation for maintaining the reduced rate for transportation goods.
French (Manutention; Assurances; Finances)
taux réduit [correct, masculine noun]; taux abaissé [masculine noun]
CONT: Compensation pour le maintien du taux abaissé.
OBS: Le Linguiste, novembre-décembre 1964