English (Transport of Goods; Special-Language Phraseology)
international transportation of shipments of goods [correct]
CONT: SOR 86-1062(the regulation to the Act) defines the term to mean a commercial carrier that is engaged in scheduled international transportation of shipments of goods other than goods imported as mail(messager).
French (Transport de marchandises; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
transport international d'expéditions de marchandises [masculine noun]
CONT: Le règlement afférent à cette loi (DORS 86-1062) définit le messager comme transporteur commercial qui effectue régulièrement le transport international d'expéditions de marchandises, à l'exclusion des marchandises importées comme courrier.