English (Taxation)
commercial motor vehicle
OBS: means any automobile, truck, tractor or other motor vehicle or machine used alone or in combination with a trailer or semi-trailer in the commercial carriage of passengers or goods and driven, propelled, drawn or carried by mechanical power.
French (Fiscalité)
véhicule automobile commercial
OBS: s'entend de toute automobile, de tout camion, de tout tracteur ou de toute autre voiture ou machine automobile, employée seule ou combinée avec une remorque ou une semi-remorque pour le transport commercial de voyageurs ou de marchandises, et actionnée, mue ou tirée par une force mécanique.