English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
trailer-towing vehicle; draw-bar tractor
OBS: A motor vehicle which is designed exclusively or principally for towing trailers. It can carry goods on an auxiliary load platform.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
véhicule tracteur de remorque
OBS: Automobile construite exclusivement ou principalement pour tracter des remorques. Elle peut transporter des choses sur une plateforme de chargement auxiliaire.