English (Psychology)
pronoid [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who is convinced of the goodwill of others towards himself or herself, or of the pervasiveness of serendipity, [especially] to an extent viewed as irrational.
French (Psychologie)
pronoïaque [correct, masculine and feminine noun]