English (Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
excess income method [correct]
CONT: Two methods are commonly used to value intangibles :(1) the residual technique... and(2) the excess income method(where identifiable intangibles such as trademarks and unidentifiable intangibles such as commercial goodwill have a perpetual economic life).
French (Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
méthode du résultat net excédentaire [correct, feminine noun]