English (Banking)
back-to-back security
CONT: The amount of the assets deducted from capital are risk weighted at 0%. Such assets might include goodwill, investments in unconsolidated subsidiaries, or back-to-back security. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
titre adossé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant de l'actif déduit des fonds propres est pondéré en fonction des risques à 0 p. 100. Cet actif peut comprendre l'achalandage, les placements dans des filiales non consolidées et les titres adossés. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].