English (Personnel Management (General))
exit interview [correct]; termination interview [correct]
DEF: A formal or informal interview conducted with an outgoing staff member in order to promote goodwill and ascertain why the employee is leaving.
OBS: An exit interview covers issues such as operations, managerial style, workplace ethics, morale, and health and safety issues.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
entrevue de départ [correct, feminine noun]; entrevue de fin d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une entrevue de départ porte sur les activités, la philosophie de gestion et les principes éthiques de l'organisation ainsi que sur des questions touchant au moral, à la santé et à la sécurité des employés.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
entrevista de salida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrevista que realiza el departamento de recursos humanos a un empleado que deja la organización con el ánimo de detectar los problemas que esa persona ha encontrado y que puede exteriorizar mejor una vez que ya ha decidido irse.
OBS: entrevista de salida: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.