English (Advertising Techniques)
goodwill advertising
OBS: goodwill advertising : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité de notoriété [feminine noun]
OBS: publicité de notoriété : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.