English (Trademarks (Law); Law of Evidence)
non-bona fide practice [correct]
CONT: The practice of using “parking pages” with “pay-per-click” remuneration, paid to whomever, has been singled out as a non-bona fide practice where the intent was simply to capitalize on the goodwill of a popular trademark...
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Droit de la preuve)
pratique de mauvaise foi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les niveaux de preuve sont excessifs pour démontrer la mauvaise foi (doit faire preuve de mauvaise foi spécifique) et un patron ou une pratique de mauvaise foi (doit prouver un patron de pratique substantiel par des preuves claires et convaincantes.