English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
tagline [correct]
CONT: Your tagline is a very important part of your Google Plus profile! This is the information that is listed under your profile photo and name when your Google Plus card shows up in searches or as a new follower.
OBS: tagline : term used on Google+.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
signature [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur Google+, information apparaissant sous la photo de profil d'un utilisateur.
OBS: signature : terme utilisé sur Google+.