English (Internet and Telematics)
crawler-based search engine [correct]
CONT: Crawler-based search engines, such as Google, create their listings automatically. They "crawl" or "spider" the Web, then people search through what they have found.
French (Internet et télématique)
moteur de recherche à robot [masculine noun]