English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Communications Law; Rights and Freedoms)
abusive listing [correct]
CONT: Abusive listings on Google Maps are allowing "homes" to show up in the search results as hotels.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Droit des communications; Droits et libertés)
inscription abusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les inscriptions abusives sur Google Maps permettent aux «maisons» d'apparaître dans les résultats de recherche d'hôtels.