English (Birds; Poultry Production; Regulations and Standards (Food))
young goose [correct]
DEF: [According to the Livestock and Poultry Carcass Grading Regulations] A goose having flexible cartilage at the posterior end of the breast or keel bone, tender meat and soft skin of smooth texture.
French (Oiseaux; Élevage des volailles; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
jeune oie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la classification des carcasses de bétail et de volaille] Oie dont l'extrémité postérieure cartilagineuse du bréchet est flexible, la chair tendre et la peau souple et de texture lisse.