English (Waste Management)
infrared incinerator [correct]
CONT: ... the operation of a mobile infrared incinerator which will be used to destroy polychlorinated biphenyls(PCBs) stored at Goose Bay.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur à rayons infrarouges [masculine noun]; incinérateur à radiations infrarouges [masculine noun]