English (Weed Science; Botany)
Indian goose grass [correct]; goose grass [correct, see observation]; goosegrass [correct]; wire grass [correct, see observation]; wiregrass [correct]
OBS: An annual grass of the family Gramineae.
OBS: goose grass : common name also used when referring to Poa annua and Galium aparine.
OBS: wire grass: common name also used when referring to Poa compressa.
French (Mauvaises herbes; Botanique)
éleusine de l'Inde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Graminées.