English (Heritage; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
goose hunting [correct]
CONT: The main activity of the coastal Crees was goose hunting; their hunting and trapping territories were not very far away and did not require the use of a canoe....
French (Patrimoine; Arts et culture autochtones)
chasse à l'oie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La principale activité des Cris de la côte était la chasse à l'oie.