English (Muscles and Tendons)
anserine bursa [correct]; bursa anserina [correct, Latin]; anterior genual bursa; tibial intertendinous bursa
DEF: The sartorius bursa located over the medial side of the tibia below the knee.
OBS: anserine : ressembling or characteristic of a goose.
French (Muscles et tendons)
bourse séreuse de la patte d'oie [correct, feminine noun]; bursa anserina [correct, Latin]
DEF: Bourse séreuse entre le ligament latéral interne de l'articulation du genou en dedans, et la face profonde des muscles de la patte-d'oie en dehors.