English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
The place where the aeroplanes come in to land [correct]; Tingijub akkarvinga
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Goose Bay.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
L'endroit ou les avions viennent atterrir [correct]; Tingijub akkarvinga
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Goose Bay.