English (Birds; Poultry Production)
gosling [correct]
DEF: A young goose.
OBS: Male or female.
French (Oiseaux; Élevage des volailles)
oison [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit de l'oie.
OBS: Mâle ou femelle.