English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees)
gooseberry [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: gooseberry : term standardized by ISO.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière)
groseille à maquereau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: groseille à maquereau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Fruticultura)
grosella espinosa [feminine noun]; uva espina [feminine noun]