English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly black currant [correct]; swamp black currant [correct]; swamp currant [correct]; prickly currant [correct]; bristly currant [correct]; swamp gooseberry [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: swamp gooseberry : common name also used when referring to the species Ribes hirtellum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier lacustre [correct, masculine noun]; groseillier des lacs [correct, masculine noun]; gadellier sauvage [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.
OBS: gadellier sauvage : nom vernaculaire employé aussi par certains auteurs pour désigner quelques autres espèces du genre Ribes, dont Ribes cereum et Ribes glandulosum.