English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Missouri gooseberry [correct]; wild gooseberry [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: wild gooseberry : common name also used to refer to the species Ribes hirtellum and Ribes cynosbati.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier du Missouri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.