English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
jostaberry [correct]
DEF: A fruit [of Ribes nidigrolaria] which is a vigorous and disease-resistant cross between a blackcurrant and a gooseberry.
OBS: [Jostaberry] was developed around 1970 by Rudolf Bauer at the Max Planck Institute in Germany.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
casseille [correct, feminine noun]; caseille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fruit du Ribes nidigrolaria, un arbuste hybride (Ribes nigrum x Ribes uva-crispa) de la famille des Grossulariaceae (groseilles).