English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern prickly gooseberry [correct]; pasture gooseberry [correct]; American gooseberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
OBS: pasture gooseberry : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier des chiens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.