English (Road Transport)
rear tractor clearance radius of semi-trailer
OBS: The distance from the axis of the fifth wheel coupling pin to the surface of the cylindrical part of the gooseneck or other downward projection. NOTE The outline of the gooseneck is indicated in ISO 1726.
French (Transport routier)
rayon inférieur d'encombrement de la semi-remorque
OBS: Distance de l'axe du pivot d'attelage à la surface de la partie cylindrique du col de cygne ou de toute autre projection vers le bas. NOTE Le tracé du col de cygne est indiqué dans l'ISO 1726.