English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
removable gooseneck [correct]
DEF: Lowbed semi-trailer gooseneck which can be detached from the vehicle.
OBS: This device allows the front of the platform to be set directly on the ground, facilitating the front loading of heavy equipment.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
col-de-cygne déboîtable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Col-de-cygne de semi-remorque porte-engins surbaissée, pouvant être détaché du véhicule.
OBS: Ce dispositif permet ainsi de déposer la partie avant du plateau directement sur le sol pour faciliter le chargement par l'avant des engins lourds.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
cuello de ganso removible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Góndola de semirremolque rebajado para el transporte de vehículos, que se puede retirar del vehículo.
OBS: Este mecanismo también permite depositar la parte delantera de la plataforma del semirremolque directamente sobre el suelo para que resulte más fácil cargar los vehículos pesados por adelante.