English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
possum-belly body semi-trailer [correct]; possum-belly semi-trailer [correct]
DEF: Double-drop frame semi-trailer whose van body has slotted sides allowing an additional loading deck to be added between the gooseneck and the wheelhousing.
OBS: In general, the lower deck is used for the transportation of poultry and the upper decks for cattle.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
semi-remorque bétaillère surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque surbaissée munie d'un fourgon à claire-voie permettant d'ajouter, entre le col-de-cygne et le passage de roue, un pont de chargement supplémentaire.
OBS: Généralement, les ponts supérieurs sont réservés au bétail et le pont inférieur est réservé à la volaille.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
semirremolque ganadero de cama baja y doble piso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semirremolque rebajado provisto de una caja enrejada que permite agregar un puente de carga adicional a la base.
OBS: Por lo general, los puentes superiores están reservados al ganado y el puente inferior, a las aves de corral.