English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
cargo runner lead block holder [correct]
DEF: Component of a gooseneck bearing assembly supporting the cargo runner lead block and limiting its movement in the vertical plane whilst allowing partial rotation around the gooseneck pin.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
support de la poulie de retour de levage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant de l'ensemble du vit de mulet supportant la poulie de retour de levage et limitant son mouvement dans le plan vertical, tout en permettant une rotation partielle autour du vit de mulet.