English (Kitchen Utensils; Small Household Appliances; Beverages)
gooseneck kettle [correct]
CONT: A gooseneck kettle has a long, narrow spout resembling a goose's neck, hence the name. It's often used when making manual pour-over coffees because of the precise, even pouring and stream of water the spout allows, giving the coffee maker more control.
French (Batterie de cuisine; Petits appareils ménagers; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
bouilloire à col-de-cygne [correct, feminine noun]; bouilloire à col de cygne [correct, feminine noun]; bouilloire à bec en col de cygne [feminine noun]
OBS: col-de-cygne : Tuyau, robinet, etc., à double courbure, dont la forme rappelle celle du cou d'un cygne.