English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
double drop floor van body semi-trailer [correct]
DEF: Double-drop frame semi-trailer equipped with a van body.
OBS: In this type of semi-trailer, the drop, or gooseneck, is so pronounced that wheelhousings are required.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
semi-remorque fourgon surbaissée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Semi-remorque surbaissée carrossée en fourgon.
OBS: Dans ce type de semi-remorque, le décrochement dit col-de- cygne est assez important pour nécessiter un plancher muni de passages de roues.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
semirremolque tipo caja de cama baja en ambos lados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Semirremolque rebajado con carrocería de furgón.
OBS: En este tipo de semirremolque, el decalaje llamado plataforma de góndola es bastante importante para determinar un suelo provisto de paso de ruedas.