English (Translation (General))
veepstakes
CONT: The gop veepstakes : There are short lists and long lists, but the group from which Reagan will probably pick his 1980 Vice Presidential nominee includes Bush and Baker(top row), Danforth, Vander, Jagt, Laxalt and Simon.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
course à la vice-présidence [feminine noun]