English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
decoder input stream
DEF: [An] input stream organized as a Group of Pictures(GOP) which contains all the information needed to reconstruct a video.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
débit d'entrée du décodeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit de données spécifié dans le Vérificateur de Tamponnage Vidéo et codé dans le train binaire vidéo codé.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
secuencia de entrada del decodificador [feminine noun]