English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Administration)
guideline for operational planning [correct, NATO, standardized]; GOP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: guideline for operational planning; GOP : The plural form of this term(guidelines for operational planning) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Administration militaire)
directive de planification opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GOP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: directive de planification opérationnelle; GOP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.