English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
boat camping [correct]
CONT: This practical book by the noted outdoor authors Janet and Gordon Groene addresses the owners of small boats who are tempted by the prospects of camping or family overnighting on or near the water. This book applies equally to small sail and powerboat owners as well as to those who prefer canoes or rafts since it focuses mainly on the unique aspects of boat camping and outdoor living.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
camping nautique [masculine noun]
DEF: Navigation de plaisance (sur les rivières ou en mer près des côtes) incluant des arrêts à terre pour camper.
CONT: La "Tortue" spécialement conçue pour le camping nautique [...] transportant le matériel de camping, pour naviguer sur la Loire et les canaux du centre [...] (L'Écho Touristique, 19 avril 1978, p. 23).