English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
level bottom
CONT: At such sites, surge solids concentrations beyond a 30-m radius of the point of impact represented 5 to 10% of the original material, compared to 20% typically measured by Gordon(1974) at a site with a level bottom.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
fond uniforme [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] au-delà de 30 m du point d'impact, les concentrations du courant de densité représentent de 5 à 10 p. 100 du matériel original, alors que Gordon (1974) avait mesuré des valeurs équivalentes à 20 p. 100 sur un fond uniforme.