English (Silviculture)
forest growth simulator [correct]
CONT: Boreal Forest Software. Known as BORFOR, this forest growth simulator is a Windows application that is based on the model developed by Gordon Bonan. It includes 15 different tree species and will simulate growth of northern forests including tree growth and decay of forest floor.
French (Sylviculture)
simulateur de croissance forestière [correct, proposal, masculine noun]