English (Fabric Nomenclature)
bonded lining [correct]
CONT: Layer Gore-Tex fabric-Lightweight and durable, waterproof/breathable 3-Layer Gore-Tex uses a thin tafetta liner to protect the Gore laminate and promote wicking. This permanently bonded lining saves weight and creates a durable 3-layer fabric that feels and acts like a single layer.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
doublure contrecollée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: contrecoller : Coller des matériaux (papier, bois, tissus) en feuille les uns contre les autres.