English (Sheet Metal Working)
gore height [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gore height : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Travail des tôles)
hauteur de segment [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hauteur de segment : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).