English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Footwear (Clothing))
cemented construction [correct]
CONT: A backpacking/hiking boot ... full grain, oiled, waterproof leather ... recycled polyester fabric upper; outside heel wrap design ... cemented construction.
CONT: Globaline's Parallel boots are Gore-Tex lined for waterproof comfort... rubber lug outsoles make parallels good-looking and long-lasting. The injection molded/cemented construction provides great fit, comfort and durability.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Chaussures (Vêtements))
fabrication soudée [correct, feminine noun]; soudé [correct, masculine noun]; fabrication collée [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fabrication soudée : (On dit aussi, plus brièvement : du soudé) genre de fabrication dans lequel la semelle est fixée par collage sur une tige montée à la semence ou à la colle.