English (General Vocabulary; Sports and Casual Wear)
launch on the market [correct, noun]
CONT: Casual windbreakers. Flora-Peached is a new double-layer 70% cotton and 30% polyamide based Gore-Tex laminated material alternative to Gore-Tex light, usually used for light trekking, countryside sports and nature garments. It has waterproof, windbreaking and breathing properties which allow the manufacturing of casual garments with a cotton aspect. Its launch on the market will be made next summer with garments bearing Lafuma brandname.
French (Vocabulaire général; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
introduction sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coupe-vent décontracté. Le Flora-Peached est un nouveau laminé Gore-Tex réalisé en version deux couches sur base 70% coton et 30% polyamide. II est une alternative au Gore-Tex Light, utilisé habituellement pour la randonnée légère, la campagne, les vêtements de sport et nature. II est coupe-vent, imperméable et respirant pour des vêtements décontractés, à aspect coton. Son introduction sur le marché se fera cet eté avec la marque Lafuma.