English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
nylon tricot
CONT: The waterproof/windproof/breathable Gore-Tex membrane is laminated between the outer layer and the inner layer, a nylon tricot knit which is very breathable and lightweight.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot en nylon [masculine noun]
CONT: Entre la couche extérieure et la doublure [du parka] se trouve une membrane imperméable à l'eau et perméable à la transpiration, laminée entre deux couches de tricot en nylon.