English (Technical Textiles)
cotton aspect [correct]
CONT: Casual windbreakers. Flora-Peached is a new double-layer 70% cotton and 30% polyamide based Gore-Tex laminated material alternative to Gore-Tex light, usually used for light trekking, countryside sports and nature garments. It has waterproof, windbreaking and breathing properties which allow the manufacturing of casual garments with a cotton aspect.
French (Textiles techniques)
aspect coton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coupe-vent décontracté. Le Flora-Peached est un nouveau laminé Gore-Tex réalisé en version deux couches sur base 70% coton et 30% polyamide. II est une alternative au Gore-Tex Light, utilisé habituellement pour la randonnée légère, la campagne, les vêtements de sport et nature. II est coupe-vent, imperméable et respirant pour des vêtements décontractés, à aspect coton.