English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
gorged bee [correct]
CONT: Gorged bees are docile bees because of all the honey in their stomachs.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
abeille gorgée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abeille dont le jabot est complètement plein.