English (Geology)
palaeopithecus [correct]
OBS: A genus of extinct Pliocene anthropoids from the Siwalik hills of India that is probably rather closely related to the gorilla.
French (Géologie)
palaeopithecus [correct]
OBS: Singe anthropomorphe fossile, dont les débris ont été trouvés dans les dépôts tertiaires de l'Inde (Siwalik).