English (National Accounting)
gross operating surplus
OBS: gross operating surplus; GOS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
excédent brut d'exploitation [masculine noun]; EBE [masculine noun]
OBS: excédent brut d'exploitation; EBE : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.