English (Religion (General))
ebionite [correct]
DEF: one of a Judaistic Christian Gnostic sect of the 2d century A. D. that observed the Jewish law in part, rejected St-Paul, accepted only the Gospel of Mathew, and held an adoptionist christology.
French (Religion (Généralités))
ébionite [correct]
OBS: Principales hérésies: Ébionites. Nient la divinité de Jésus.