English (Working Practices and Conditions)
stressful work climate [correct]
CONT: Hurtful gossip can poison a work environment. When communication and workplace relationships are unhealthy, the individuals in the work environment become unhealthy as they begin to show the symptoms of a stressful work climate.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
climat de travail tendu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un diagnostic organisationnel permet d’avoir une image précise sur la perception de l’environnement de travail dans lequel évoluent les individus. Plusieurs situations peuvent déclencher le besoin d’établir un diagnostic. Un climat de travail tendu dans un département ou dans un milieu de travail est un exemple fréquent de la nécessité d’un tel processus.