English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry)
jumel cotton [correct]; jumel [correct]
DEF: A perennial tree cotton. The species is uncertain with Gossypium brasilense and Gossypium vitifolium suggested.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière)
jumel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Variété de coton à longue soie implantée en Egypte.