English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry)
perennial tree cotton [correct]
CONT: jumel cotton : A perennial tree cotton. The species is uncertain with Gossypium brasilense and Gossypium vitifolium suggested.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière)
coton pérenne [masculine noun]; coton pluriannuel [masculine noun]