English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence winter [correct]; AIWI [correct]; AI winter [correct]; AIWI [correct]; AIWI
CONT: Hype surrounding AI has peaked and troughed over the years as the abilities of the technology [got] overestimated and then re-evaluated. The peaks are known as AI summers, and the troughs [as] AI winters.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hiver de l'intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; hiver de l'IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le développement de l'IA [intelligence artificielle] a connu des hauts et des bas importants. [Les] bas ont d'ailleurs été [appelés] «hivers de l'intelligence artificielle» [...]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
invierno de la inteligencia artificial [correct, masculine noun]