English (Jazz)
rythmn changes [correct]
CONT: One very common chord sequence is that of George Gershwin's "I Got Rhythm", though usually with an original "head" and without the final 2-bar tag. Jazz musicians sometimes refer to this sequence as "Rhythm changes". Along with the 12-bar blues sequence, this sequence was almost the "anthem" of bebop. The chord changes are of course subject to regional/stylistic variations.
French (Jazz)
anatole [masculine noun]
CONT: L'anatole est un canevas harmonique très utilisé dans le jazz «classique» mais également adopté par le jazz be-bop.