English (Baseball and Softball)
first pitchers [correct, plural]
CONT: "We’ve got two first pitchers; that's the way it is, "Revelle said. "Not many teams have that luxury. "
CONT: The first pitchers and catchers report Sunday.
PHR: First pitchers ERA with 14 innings pitched or more.
French (Baseball et softball)
premiers lanceurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Malheureusement, les trois premiers lanceurs sont hors de prix et seules quelques équipes de la ligue nationale peuvent se les payer.
CONT: L'état de santé de tes trois premiers lanceurs partants sera également crucial.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
primeros lanzadores [correct, masculine noun, plural]
PHR: Primeros lanzadores con 14 o más entradas lanzadas.