English (Stock Exchange)
tech wreck [correct]
CONT: A great many investors chased the performance of high-flying tech stocks, including dot-coms, and got caught in the Tech Wreck of 2000.
French (Bourse)
débâcle technologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] flot de mauvaises nouvelles a eu raison des marchés boursiers. Dans cette débâcle technologique, Nortel a été également entraîné.