English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic residence [correct]
CONT: When [the head of the Danish mission]-before his departure from China in 1920-looked for new premises for the Danish legation, the Danish mess got a new role and served as diplomatic residence and chancery.
French (Diplomatie)
résidence diplomatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le profil souhaité est celui d'un cuisinier professionnel autonome, créatif et rigoureux, connaissant bien la gastronomie française et disposant d'une première expérience réussie dans un environnement professionnel proche de celui d’une résidence diplomatique et dans des fonctions comparables.