English (Descriptive Geometry; Physics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
Laplacian of vector field [correct]; vector Laplacian [correct]; vector field Laplacian
CONT: The Laplacian of a vector field is the vector field got by applying the Laplace operator [divergence of the gradient] to each component in turn.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Physique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
laplacien vectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En analyse vectorielle, le laplacien vectoriel est un opérateur différentiel pour les champs vectoriels.