English (Supply (Military))
logistic trail [correct]
CONT: You’ve got this huge logistic trail and support trail behind it. What the NATO forces could do would be to provide the support.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
piste logistique [feminine noun]
CONT: Nous devons veiller à utiliser les pistes logistiques empruntées par les Marocains ou le Front Polisario.