English (Pumps; Ship and Boat Parts)
drainage pump [correct]
CONT: Electric equipment of mechanisms. Drainage pump has got an electric drive; pump switch on from control board.
French (Pompes; Parties des bateaux)
pompe d'épuisement [correct, feminine noun]