English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
proved name registration score [correct]; recall score [correct]
CONT: Proved name registration score is a score based on the percentage of respondents who can accurately recall the ad the day after exposure.
CONT: And yet the feel of the message might well have got through-as is shown by some studies which compare image measurements against recall scores.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
score prouvé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proportion de l'audience déclarée d'un message publicitaire capable de restituer au moins un élément spécifique de ce message afin de s'assurer que le souvenir restitué concerne le message publicitaire étudié.