English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
drop tracery [correct]
DEF: Delicate interlacing of lines or ribs, as for example in the upper part of a Gothic window.
CONT: [Gothic architecture] An ornate gallery fringed with drop tracery.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
arcature ajourée et nervurée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arcature: Suite de petites arcades, quelquefois factices, sous les appuis des fenêtres ou des corniches (...) Le mot est le plus souvent employé au pluriel.
OBS: Ajouré: Percé, orné de jour.
OBS: Nervuré: Qui présente des nervures.