English (Architectural Styles; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
shallow Gothic arch
CONT: solid oak open arm chair in the Gothic Revival style... The Crest rail is in the form of a shallow Gothic arch.
French (Styles en architecture; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
arc brisé aplati [correct, masculine noun]; arc ogival aplati [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: [Trouvé dans le] chapitre IX Le Couvrement.