English (Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage))
stick pull
CONT: Oak meeting table in the Gothic Revival style, in Room 235 of the Privy Council Chamber... Apron contains 10 drawers with turned stick pulls and oak escutcheons.
French (Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
poignée à double balustre [correct, feminine noun]