English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Mouth)
gothic palate [correct]; high arched palate [correct, see observation]; palatum ogivale [correct]
DEF: An unusually high and pointed hard palate as seen in Marfan’s syndrome.
OBS: The term "high arched palate" is used more commonly than "gothic palate".
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cavité buccale)
palais ogival [correct, masculine noun]; voûte palatine ogivale [correct, feminine noun]; palais gothique [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Malformation du palais dur (haut et étroit), telle qu'observée dans la maladie de Marfan.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Boca)
paladar gótico [correct, masculine noun]