English (Architectural Styles; Architectural Design)
Gothic Revival [correct]; Neo-gothic [correct]
DEF: A movement originating in the 18th and culminating in the 19th century throughout Europe and the U. S. A., which aimed at reviving the Gothic architecture.
French (Styles en architecture; Conception architecturale)
néo-gothique [correct, masculine noun]; néogothique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: "néogothique" (n.m.) : Courant, tendance néogothique.
OBS: "néogothique" (adjectif) : Se dit d'un courant faisant retour au style gothique, de caractère national et romantique, apparu au XVIIIe s. en Angleterre, au XIXe s. sur le continent et aux États-Unis.
CONT: Sans doute le néo-gothique est-il le style le plus fréquemment associé à l'idée de romantisme.