English (Plastic Materials)
carbon fibre-reinforced plastic [correct]; carbon fiber-reinforced plastic [correct]
CONT: The stabilization of the gothic roof supports of the Frauenkirche in Meissen with carbon fibre-reinforced plastic bracing.
French (Matières plastiques)
plastique renforcé de fibres de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stabilisation de la charpente gothique de la Frauenkirche de Meissen par haubanage par des plastiques renforcés de fibres de carbone.