English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Germanic [correct]; Teutonic [correct]
DEF: A branch of the indo-European family of languages including German, Dutch, English, the Scandinavian languages, Afrikaans, Flemish, Frisian, and the extinct Gothic language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langue germanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe germanique de la famille indo-européenne comprenant les formes anciennes et modernes, littéraires et dialectales des parlers allemands, anglais, frisons, néerlandais et les parlers scandinaves (suédois, danois, norvégien, islandais).