English (Architecture)
crocket [correct]
DEF: In Gothic architecture, leafy knobs on the edges of any sloping feature.
DEF: In Gothic architecture and derivatives, an upward-oriented ornament, often vegetal in form, regularly spaced along sloping or vertical edges of emphasized features such as spires, pinnacles, and gables.
DEF: A decorative feature carved in various leaf shapes and projecting at regular intervals from the angles of spires, pinnacles, canopies, gables, etc., in Gothic architecture.
French (Architecture)
crochet [correct, masculine noun]; crosse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décoration florale en forme de bouton plus ou moins recourbé.
CONT: Crochet. Désigne divers ornements en saillie, plus ou moins enroulés en volute sur des chapiteaux, des corniches, des pinacles, des gâbles; [...]
Spanish (Arquitectura)
ganchillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ornamento con forma de gancho en las aristas de una cubierta (Arquitectura gótica).