English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
lancet window [correct]
DEF: A high narrow window with an acutely pointed head and without tracery.
OBS: ... often with leaded diamond shaped lights; characteristic of Gothic architecture.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre à lancette [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre en lancette [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana de lanceta [correct, feminine noun]