English (Traditional Construction Methods; Structural Framework; Plastic Materials; Special-Language Phraseology)
carbon fibre-reinforced plastic bracing; carbon fiber-reinforced plastic bracing
CONT: The stabilization of the gothic roof supports of the Frauenkirche in Meissen with carbon fibre-reinforced plastic bracing.
French (Procédés de construction classiques; Charpentes; Matières plastiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
haubanage par des plastiques renforcés de fibres de carbone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Stabilisation de la charpente gothique de la Frauenkirche de Meissen par haubanage par des plastiques renforcés de fibres de carbone.