English (Mineralogy)
hausmannite [correct]
DEF: A brownish-black mineral which consists of an oxide of manganese occurring in tetrahedral octahedrons and twins; also in granular, massive particles.
OBS: Named after J. F. L. Hausman, Professor at the University of Gottingen.
OBS: Chemical formula: Mn3O4
French (Minéralogie)
hausmannite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral brun-noir constitué d'oxyde naturel de manganèse, se présentant le plus souvent en masses grenues.
OBS: Formule chimique : Mn3O4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
haussmannita [feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de manganeso [...]; forma pequeños octaedros brillantes, de color pardo negruzco, cristalizados en el sistema tetragonal.
OBS: Fórmula química: Mn3O4.