English (Platemaking (Printing))
Parazin plate [correct]
DEF: A hard rubber composition sheet laminated to a sheet of fabric, cemented on a metal base used for the production of line cuts, the non-printing areas being gouged from the rubber sheet.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
cliché Parazin [correct, masculine noun]