English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
repaired [correct]
DEF: Said of any coin, token, or medal that has been repaired by plugging holes, filing rim gouges, etc., and then made available for sale as if the coin had never had any damage.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
réparé [correct]