English (Archaeology; Anthropology)
Boreal archaic [correct]; boreal archaic culture
DEF: a period ca. 2, 000 years B. C., including the northern forests of New England, New York, and the Canadian Maritimes Provinces; markers : adzes, gouges, polished-slate spear points etc.
French (Archéologie; Anthropologie)
Archaïque boréal [correct, masculine noun]; stade archaïque boréal [masculine noun]; culture boréale archaïque [feminine noun]