English (Surgical Instruments)
bone mallet
CONT: Gerzog bone mallet [are] lead filled and faced bone mallet used to exert force on osteotomes, chisels, and gouges.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
maillet pour os [correct, masculine noun]; maillet à os [masculine noun]