English (Woodworking)
routing [correct]
DEF: The removal of excess material(as from a printing plate) by cutting, milling, or gouging.
French (Travail du bois)
toupillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de travailler à la toupie.
CONT: De tous les modes d'usinage du bois, le toupillage est celui qui demande le plus de connaissances et d'habileté techniques.