English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
prime earning years
CONT: The baby boom generation---those born between 1945 and 1960, has influenced many trends as it has matured. In the ’60s and ’70s, they needed schools. In the ’80s, they needed housing as they started their own families. In the ’90s, as front-end boomers-now in their late 40s and early 50s-entered their prime earning years, everything from sport utility vehicles to gourmet frozen entrees experienced a boom. And now, it's retirement savings.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
années les mieux rémunérées [feminine noun]