English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
black lentil [correct, noun]; black beluga lentil [correct, noun]
CONT: Black beluga lentils are a ’gourmet’ lentil that is a small black lens shaped lentil. They are small and when cooked have a soft creamy texture that goes well with fish and seafood dishes. They are named beluga for their resemblance to caviar as they tend to retain a little shine when cooked.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
lentille noire [correct, feminine noun]; lentille béluga [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plus rares (et plus chères), les lentilles noires, ou lentilles béluga, petites, rondes et brillantes ont un goût de noisette et sont très appréciées autant en plat chaud qu'en salade.