English (Medication)
sulfinpyrazone [correct]; sulfoxyphenylpyrazolidine [correct]
DEF: ... an analogue of phenylbutazone, which is a powerful uricosuric agent. It has been used in the treatment of gout.
French (Médicaments)
sulfinpyrazone [correct, feminine noun]; sulphinpyrazone [feminine noun]
CONT: Chez l'homme, il a été démontré que la sulfinpyrazone exerce un puissant effet uricosurique et qu'elle ne possède pratiquement pas de propriétés anti-inflammatoires [...].
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sulfinpirazona [feminine noun]