English (Bones and Joints)
chalky gout [correct]; tophaceous gout [correct]
DEF: Chronic gout associated with deposits of monosodium urate(tophi) either subcutaneously or in or near joints.
French (Os et articulations)
goutte tophacée [correct, feminine noun]