English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Symptoms (Medicine))
hyperuricemia [correct]
CONT: ... uricemia per se in humans is the abnormal result of an inborn error of urate catabolism. In terms of the pathogenesis of gout, which is caused by urate crystals rather than urate in solution, "hyperuricemia" is defined by the solubility of urate in body fluids, not by statistical distributions of urate levels.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Symptômes (Médecine))
hyperuricémie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'excès d'acide urique dans le sang ou "hyperuricémie".