English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
actinotherapy [correct]; sunlight therapy [correct]
CONT: Sunlight therapy and ultraviolet light(actinotherapy) are commonly used in medical treatments for a variety of acute bacterial and viral infectious conditions, such as : tuberculosis, viral pneumonia, bronchial asthma, wounds, sores, ulcerations, jaundice, gout, psoriasis, acne, and mumps.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
actinothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation thérapeutique des ondes lumineuses : infra-rouges et ultra-violets.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
actinoterapia [feminine noun]