English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
podagra [correct]
DEF: Acute inflammation of the great toe, most commonly at the metatarsophalangeal joint but also at the interphalangeal joint, occurring as a characteristic manifestation of acute gout.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
podagre [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Goutte localisée aux articulations du pied en particulier du gros orteil.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
podagra [correct, feminine noun]