English (Musculoskeletal System)
monosodium urate [correct]
CONT: Gouty arthritis involves the peripheral joints due to deposition of crystals of monosodium urate in and about the joints and tendons.
CONT: The arthritis is induced by crystals of monosodium urate monohydrate which are demonstrable in the leukocytes of the synovial fluid.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
urate de monosodium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'acide urique ionisé se transforme facilement en sels tels que les urates de mono ou de disodium ou de potassium.