English (Phraseology; Trade)
silent partner in the marketplace
CONT: will the gov’t be satisfied with being a silent partner in the marketplace?
French (Phraséologie; Commerce)
rôle effacé sur le marché [masculine noun]
CONT: l'État se contentera-t-il d'un rôle effacé sur le marché?