English (Management Operations (General); Ethics and Morals)
principle of management [correct]; management principle [correct]
CONT: A professional business ethics practice will have two major dimensions. First are the management principles and practices of the practitioners’ client; second are the standards which govern practitioners’ behaviour.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Éthique et Morale)
principe de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Règle d'action qui détermine ce que devrait être une gestion efficace.