English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Maneuvering of Ships; Maritime Law)
collision regulation [correct]
CONT: The collision regulations govern marine traffic behaviour and patterns to reduce the risk of collisions at sea.... The collision regulations apply to all vessels, from small boats up to large freighters, on all navigable waters in Canada and, with some modifications, are the same as international requirements.
OBS: collision regulation: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Manœuvre des navires; Droit maritime)
règlement sur les abordages [correct, masculine noun]; règle d'abordage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: règle d'abordage : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.