English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
post-conflict election [correct]
CONT: However, post-conflict elections can jump-start the democratization process by offering all citizens the opportunity to be involved, and their involvement is critical to giving elected institutions the legitimacy they need to govern in often difficult circumstances.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
élection après le conflit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le 10 avril 2008, lors des premières élections après le conflit, le Parti communiste unifié du Népal (maoïste) a remporté une majorité des sièges à l’Assemblée constituante.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elección post-conflicto [feminine noun]