English (IT Security; Rights and Freedoms)
privacy protection program [correct]; privacy program [correct]
CONT: A privacy program ensures that organizations handle personal data in a responsible and transparent manner. It includes policies, procedures, and controls that govern the collection, use, storage, and disposal of personal information.
French (Sécurité des TI; Droits et libertés)
programme de protection de la vie privée [correct, masculine noun]