English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
castor wheel [correct, standardized]
DEF: A wheel that can pivot but is not intended to govern the driving direction. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: castor wheel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
roue pivotante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Roue pouvant pivoter mais qui est indépendante du système de direction. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: roue pivotante : terme normalisé par l'ISO.