English (Organization Planning)
strategic planning [correct]
DEF: The process of deciding the organization's objectives, the changes in them, the resources needed to attain them, and the policies that are to govern acquisition, use and disposition of these resources.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification stratégique [correct, feminine noun]; planification des stratégies [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de planification par lequel on fixe les objectifs à atteindre, les ressources à mettre en œuvre et les principes directeurs régissant leur exploitation de façon à permettre à l'entreprise de s'adapter constamment à l'évolution du monde extérieur.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
planificación estratégica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de objetivos y análisis de las vías alternativas para alcanzarlos.