English (IT Security)
cyber policy [correct]
DEF: [A set of] rules and laws that govern the use of digital technologies, including local and/or international enforced norms, formal laws or even technological arrangements.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cyberpolitique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Ensemble de règles et de] lois qui régissent l'utilisation des technologies numériques, y compris les normes locales ou internationales appliquées, les lois officielles ou même les conventions technologiques.